How to Watch UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad 2 on Roku, Fire TV, Apple TV & More on April 16

Ultimate Fighting Championship returns with a 14-fight card for UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad 2 live from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada. The event will be headlined by a rematch between top-10 welterweights when No. 5 Vicente “The SIlent Assasin” Luque (21-7) squares off against No. 6 Belal “Remember the Name” Muhammad (20-3). The winner will be in title contention to fight Kamaru Usman down the line, as neither has had a bout with him yet.

During their first meeting in 2016, Luque knocked out Muhammad in 79 seconds. Luque has gone on to have an impressive career with the second-most finishes in welterweight history (13). Fighting out of Brasilia, Brazil,  The Silent Assasin is on a four-fight win streak and has won 10 of his past 11, with his last loss coming in November of 2019 at UFC 244 against Stephen “Wonderboy” Thompson.

Fighting out of Chicago, Muhammad is looking to avenge his loss against Luque in 2016. Remember the Name has won 10 of his last 12 bouts inside of the Octagon, and he’s currently on a 6-fight win streak. His past two wins were over former title challengers with his most recent victory against the aforementioned Thompson.

Cord cutters can find out how to watch all of the action during UFC Fight Night below.

When to Watch

Prelims begin on Saturday, April 16, at 5:30 p.m. ET,  with the main card beginning at 8:30 p.m. ET

Where to Watch

You can watch all of Saturday’s fights by subscribing to ESPN+ for only $6.99 per month or $69.99 per year.  Click here to sign up.

The early prelims will air on ESPN+, while the main card will also air on ESPN, which can be found on the following streaming services:

ChannelDIRECTV STREAMfuboTVHulu with LiveSling OrangeVidgoYouTube TV
 $69.99/mo.$69.99/mo.$69.99/mo.$35/mo.$59.95/mo.$64.99/mo.
ESPN

What’s the Schedule?

Prelims — Beginning at 5:30 p.m. ET

  • Devin Clark (12-6) vs. William Knight (11-3) [Heavyweight]
  • #11 Lina Länsberg (10-5) vs. #12 Pannie Kianzad (16-6) [Women’s Bantamweight]
  • Drakkar Klose (11-2-1) vs. Brandon Jenkins (15-8) [Lightweight]
  • Rafa García (13-2) vs. Jesse Ronson (21-10; 1NC) [Lightweight]
  • Chris Barnett (22-7) vs. Martin Buday (9-1) [Heavyweight]
  • Jordan Leavitt (9-1) vs. Trey Ogden (15-4) [Lightweight]
  • Istela Nunes (6-2; 1NC) vs. Sam Hughes (5-4) [Women’s Strawweight]
  • Heili Alateng (14-8-2) vs. Kevin Croom (21-14; 1NC) [Bantamweight]

Main Card — Beginning at 8:30 p.m. ET

  • #5 Vicente Luque (21-7-1) vs. #6 Belal Muhammad (20-3; 1NC) [Welterweight]
  • Caio Borralho (10-1; 1NC) vs. Gadzhi Omargadzhiev (13-0) [Middleweight]
  • Miguel Baeza (10-2) vs. André Fialho (14-4; 1NC) [Welterweight]
  • Mayra Bueno Silva (7-2-1) vs. Wu Yanan (12-4) [Women’s Bantamweight]
  • Pat Sabatini (16-3) vs. T.J. Laramie (12-4) [Featherweight]
  • Mounir Lazzez (10-2) vs. Ange Loosa (8-2) [Welterweight]

Catch all of the combat action live from the Octagon and more by subscribing to ESPN+ for only $6.99/mo. or $69.99/yr.