YouTube login

AvatarWambie asked 2 years ago

My YouTube app on my Roku express keeps logging me out. I haven’t had to log into YouTube for a couple of years. Now I’ve had to log in 3 times in a week. Even when I got this Roku it automatically logged me in. I’m not having this issue on PC or phone. Is there a setting I’m missing either on Roku or YouTube?

2 Answers
Best Answer
AvatarLuke Bouma Staff answered 2 years ago

YouTube is known for doing that but I hear it happens more often if you use a VPN for example. 

AvatarWambie answered 2 years ago

Don’t know what a VPN is.